19 August, 2016
766
CLOSING CEREMONY OF THE FESTIVAL "El Ruhy" - "OLYMPIC SUMMER"
August 19, 2016 at 12.00 in the sports complex of Nazarbayev University was held the closing ceremony of the Assembly of People of Kazakhstan Festival "El Ruhy" - "Olympic summer", dedicated to the 25th anniversary of Independence of the Republic of Kazakhstan.
The event was attended by Vice-President - Head of the Secretariat of the APK - Yeraly Tugzhanov, deputies of the Majilis, the Olympic champions, members of the Assembly, representatives of government agencies, sports teams of Astana, Almaty, regions (over 300 people), members of ethnic and cultural associations.
Under the motto "Sport for Peace and Harmony!", representatives from 16 regions of our vast country competed for two days in 7 kind of sports.
During the event, the results of sports games were announced. Guests of the festival awarded the participants with diplomas, medals, trophies and prizes.
Tastanbekov family from West Kazakhstan region were awarded gratitude letters from the Assembly of People of Kazakhstan for promoting and contributing to the development of the national game “Togyzkumalak”.
Also during the campaign of the APK "Tendessiz syi" APK donated books to the library of the Nazarbayev University.
Festival "El Ruhy" - "Olympic summer" results
«Kазаk кyресi» В весовой категории до 74 кг. |
|
І место |
Жумажан Нуржан |
ІІ место |
Толеубаев Нурбек |
ІІІ место |
Баданов Абиль |
«Kазаk кyресi» В весовой категории до 82 кг. |
|
І место |
Ызгалдиев Руслан |
ІІ место |
Махажанов Алмаз |
ІІІ место |
Рысдыков Мереке |
«Kазаk кyресi» В весовой категории до 90 кг. |
|
І место |
Дюсембиев Жанибек |
ІІ место |
Сериков Темирлан |
ІІІ место |
Нургожин Даурен |
«Kазаk кyресi» В весовой категории до 100 кг. |
|
І место |
Дюсембиев Жанибек |
ІІ место |
Искаков Даулет |
ІІІ место |
Калыков Гизат |
«Kазаk кyресi» В весовой категории свыше 100 кг |
|
І место |
Шинкеев Олжас |
ІІ место |
Аманжолұлы Нусултан |
ІІІ место |
Гербер Максим |
«Тоgыз kyмалаk» |
|
І место |
Кызылординская область |
ІІ место |
Алматинская область |
ІІІ место |
Павлодарская область |
Армрестлинг (двоеборье) Мужчины в весовой категории до 80 кг. |
|
І место |
Муратов Алижан |
ІІ место |
Фоменко Артем |
ІІІ место |
Орманкулов Ильяс |
Армрестлинг (двоеборье) Мужчины в весовой категории свыше 80 кг. |
|
І место |
Дзернов Георгий |
ІІ место |
Созанов Олег |
ІІІ место |
Хусаинов Руслан |
Армрестлинг (двоеборье) Женщины в весовой категории до 65 кг. |
|
І место |
Фролова Антонина |
ІІ место |
Боженова Динара |
ІІІ место |
Ищанова Диана |
Армрестлинг (двоеборье) Женщины в весовой категории свыше 65 кг. |
|
І место |
Фролова Виктория |
ІІ место |
Kаманова Таншолпан |
ІІІ место |
Байкутова Молдир |
Таэквандо Мужчины в весовой категории до 68 кг. |
|
І место |
Асханов Нурдаулет |
ІІ место |
Касымкулов Дархан |
ІІІ место |
Кабдрахманов Нурсултан, Ыскак Елдос |
Таэквандо Мужчины в весовой категории до 74 кг. |
|
І место |
Жамалов Асхат |
ІІ место |
Сыймагамбетов Асхат |
ІІІ место |
Нурмухамедов Нариман, Балпак Александр |
Таэквандо Мужчины в весовой категории до 80 кг. |
|
І место |
Курманбаев Улукбек |
ІІ место |
Сабуов Аkтан |
ІІІ место |
Нурхан Ринат, Аскарулы Жумадаулет |
Таэквандо Мужчины в весовой категории до 87 кг. |
|
І место |
Хасенов Бауыржан |
ІІ место |
Мавлюдов Фейзуа |
ІІІ место |
Тулеуханов Сагындык, Бекетов Сейлбек |
Настольный теннис |
|
І место |
Карагандинская область |
ІІ место |
Город Астана |
ІІІ место |
Западно-Казахстанская область |
Волейбол Среди мужских команд |
|
І место |
Актюбинская область |
ІІ место |
Северо-Казахстанская область |
ІІІ место |
Алматинская область |
Волейбол Среди женских команд |
|
І место |
Город Астана |
ІІ место |
Карагандинская область |
ІІІ место |
Алматинская область |
Мини-футбол |
|
І место |
Мангистауская область |
ІІ место |
Алматинская область |
ІІІ место |
Актюбинская область |
Общекомандное первенство |
|
І место |
Алматиснкая область |
ІІ место |
Город Астана |
ІІІ место |
Северо-Казахстанская область |
Номинация «Лучшая форма» |
|
|
Акмолинская область |
|
Актюбинская облать |
|
Атырауская область |
Номинация «За волю к победе» |
|
|
Кузьминая Ирина |
Приз зрительских симпатий |
|
|
Ирберт Маким |
За пропаганду и вклад в развитие национальной игры «Тоғыз kyмалаk» |
|
|
Тастанбеков Айтбай |
|
Тастанбекова Наталья |
Похожие новости
-
Address of the Council of the Assembly of People of Kazakhstan
-
Assembly of People of Kazakhstan organized an extended meeting of the Secretariat
-
An extended meeting of the Council of the Assembly of the People of Kazakhstan takes place in Nur-Sultan
-
“Policy of interethnic harmony: our unity in diversity”
-
A meeting dedicated to the organization of the club of journalists of the APK took place in the capital
-
Assembly of the People of Kazakhstan congratulates the Kazakhstanis on Constitution Day
Похожие новости
-
Address of the Council of the Assembly of People of Kazakhstan
-
Assembly of People of Kazakhstan organized an extended meeting of the Secretariat
-
An extended meeting of the Council of the Assembly of the People of Kazakhstan takes place in Nur-Sultan
-
“Policy of interethnic harmony: our unity in diversity”
-
A meeting dedicated to the organization of the club of journalists of the APK took place in the capital
-
Assembly of the People of Kazakhstan congratulates the Kazakhstanis on Constitution Day